Parking Meter Broken Archived

2117-2115 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120545

Issue ID:

1485418

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Meter Broken

Viewed:

2173 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

566633

Tagged:

parking meter

Description

Meter ID # MC2100-1
in front of addresses: 2117 and 2115 MacArthur Blvd, Dimond district, Oakland; error message frozen on screen, will not reset, will not take credit card, will not take paper money. Please repair a.s.a.p. - the merchants on this block are suffering, b/c of the inability of customers to park! Thank you, Oakland DPW!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.