Park Maintenance Archived

3220 San Pablo Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1486544

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1010 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

566703

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

homeless camp set up with recliner chair, mattress and boxes of belongs. this is a new addition to the piles of trash which are spilling out of St Andrews Plaza into the adjacent streets


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.