Policing Issue Archived

1346 Ella Grasso Blvd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810

Issue ID:

1486611

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

2792 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Illegal Sign Posted on telephone poll. It's ugly, it's distracting and it's on block where people still take pride in how it looks. This one should be easy to solve. Call the number and fine them. I'm sure there's even more around the city.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.