Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

97 Spring Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14871651

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Road construction was done many years ago. The crosswalk was never repainted it’s a very high speed area with turning vehicles. Cars are always parked at the disability crossing ramp

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Spring st at Myrtle and Washington

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.