Unslightly trash processing Archived

310 Winthrop Ave. New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

148762

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1652 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a big dumpster behind this house with trash spilling out of it. Someone comes from other locations and adds to the trash. We think the owner of the house might own other properties and is consolidating refuse here. Dumpsters appear on a regular basis here. The trash is overflowing, looks terrible, is dangerous to local kids who might be tempted to explore, and we don't know what other problems all this trash can cause. We also wonder if this is a violation of regulations. We live here and hate to see the neighborhood looking like this.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.