Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

560-598 37th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5205

Issue ID:

1488794

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

582 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

566977

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Couch dumped on the sidewalk on 37th street. This is on the even numbered side next to a wooden fence.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.