Illegal Dumping Archived

561-599 37th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5205

Issue ID:

1488795

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

590 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

568459

Service Request ID:

567629

Service Request ID:

566978

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large pile of trash dumped on odd numbered side of 37th. Right next to freeway fencing. Looks like household trash.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Big Al (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Big Al (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Lane (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.