Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

14 Wheelwright Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14891488

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A branch has fallen on Wheelwright Road at the beginning of the street at the corner of Playstead Road

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Wheelwright rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Broken Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Stef Boulas (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.