Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

ALLEY NOT COMPLETED... Acknowledged

612 Eastern Ave Ne Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 545

Issue ID:

148943

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

3131 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Rainier

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00004089

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Alley is not completed and hazardous. Unsuspected vehicles (police & civilian's) DRIVING THROUGH THE ALLEY located behind this address get stuck and are unable to move...Once the vehicles are submerged in the asphalt or what ever it is...it needs to be towed....THIS IS VERY COSTLY ...Please HELP!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Teanna (Registered User)

  • Patti Garza (Registered User)

  • Patti Garza (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.