Other Archived

25 Knight Way Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

1489970

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

495 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Knight Way is only plowed one lane wide. I noticed this year a small pickup truck has been plowing our street. In prior years either a bulldozer or large truck plowed. The issue is that on both sides of the street it hasn't been plowed wide enough. We need the street plowed wider.

Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Knight Way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.