Inacknowledge ni: Coatesville

Horrible road conditions Kinilala

120 Lumber St Coatesville, PA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

149004

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Kategorya:

Pothole

Tiningnan:

1540 beses

Lugar:

Coatesville

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole

Deskripsyon

This small section of road is possible the worst in the city. It is EXTREMELY hazardous in freezing situations. The road is heaving and has a series of potholes. If you are approaching 82 going down the hill, unless you have great suspension in your vehicle it will jar you violently. Anyone who has to drive over this daily is no doubt damaging their vehicle over time. I believe my wife may have damaged her front suspension because of this area, and now takes a detour just to avoid this area. Please address this issue!!!!

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the exact location of the pothole? (ex. in front of physical address 1 City Hall)
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video