Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

32-52 Almont St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14900572

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please make Almont St. between Hadley St. and Maynard St. two-way for bikes. This would allow residents inside of the Salem St., Fellsway, I93 triangle to have safer, low traffic ways to get to businesses in Haines Square and for families and kids to get to the Roberts School by bike.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.