Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

54 Edward Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14902185

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Two large trees on the even side of Edward Street in between Dexter and Smith street that need a health assessment. The tree trunks are very soft to the touch, there are visible dead branches up top, the canopy is very thin.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 52-56 Edward Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.