Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

905 College Ave Bexley 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14914214

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple issues. Bush on NW corner obscures visibility for drivers and pedestrians. Parking on north side of street should ideally not be allowed. (Very hard to navigate safely when people park on both sides.) There are no yellow “no parking” zones near stop signs. People park really close to intersections at at Sheridan and College making it impossible to turn on to Charles safely.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.