Basement is flooded Open

162 E Main Street Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14916731

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There is standing water in basement. A foul smell reeks through whole house. Landlord does not care@!

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. I am becoming ill with respiratory problems. Due to this horrible smell and water in basement. The electrician whom came to install cable informed me there are live wires in basement and this house is not livable. The basement is flooded. Landlord does nothing to repair any issues.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...