Snow on Streets Archived

19 Maurice Street Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1492616

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007361-021715

Description

Maurice Street and Victor Street both need plowing and sanding. Both have a 1-4 inches of packed and loose snow with poor traction available on these steep hills.

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. No Answer Given
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. Steep hills with snow on streets.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.