Unfit for Occupancy Notice Removed Inilagay sa Artsibo

17 Nash St New Haven, CT Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

149312

Submitted To:

New Haven

Kategorya:

Private Property Issue

Tiningnan:

1915 beses

Lugar:

East Rock

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

blighted property

Deskripsyon

17 Nash had a notice on the door last week stating the first floor was unfit for occupancy due to mold. Since then, the fire department was at the dwelling for a broken water pipe on the 2nd floor (I was told). The City Notice of Unfit for Occupancy has been removed, and there are multiple people going in and out of the property; today, we saw a man going in with blankets and pillows. Is anyone supposed to be in there? A window is broken on the front door, we've seen people actually reach into the window and unlock the door and walk in. Is the property condemned?


10 Komento

  • East Rock Holmes (Rehistradong User)

  • East Rock Holmes (Rehistradong User)

  • David Streever (Rehistradong User)

  • S (Panauhin)

  • Still waiting (Panauhin)

  • Still waiting (Panauhin)

  • East Rock Holmes (Rehistradong User)

  • MT (Panauhin)

  • Isinara J (Rehistradong User)

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.