Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Open

1384 Cambridge Street Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14936860

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Need traffic enforcement for cyclists - cyclists regularly fly through red cycling lights in Inman Square (both in and outside of the new bike lanes), endangering pedestrians and themselves, and interfering with the flow of car traffic, which leads to increased honking.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...