Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sewer Issue Acknowledged

129 Cross Pkwy Burlington, Vermont, 05408 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14938201

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Water Other INT Customer Care

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-072423-14

Description

The sewer drain is covered, as DPW informed on FPF. The cul-de-sac is flooded. Water is 17 inches deep at the sewer drain. It is supposed to rain more tonight. The white house in the picture is concerned this will flood their house. Please come drain the water.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern about the sewer?
A. Sewer Plug
Q. Location of concern?
A. Front Yard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.