Other Archived

123 Robert Road Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

1494440

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

599 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

N/A

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Knight Way & Robert Road were in bad shape from plowing. Last night and today the DPW did a superb job clearing them. Very interesting watch a 53 year old snow blower on steroids clearing the streets I just wanted to thank you all. Bill Askew

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.