Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

20 Stetson Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14946855

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The flooding on Stetson during Friday evening’s storm ran off lots of debris from other streets as well as debris that overflowed from the manholes into the street. Can you please run a sweeper in the Stetson flood area to prevent the catch basins from getting blocked up again. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.