Other Archived

41 Emery St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14948876

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I know the owner of the house, her first name is Barbara I don’t have her last name. This property is never taken care of and has been shut down several times for safety issues brought to the attention of officials by her tenants who are tough students? This has been an ongoing problem for many years.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Walkway on Hillsdale, the corner of her property is unpassable because of the shrubs and weeds that grow into the sidewalk front yard and backyard. Haven’t been mowed at all and the weeds are now so tall that you can’t see the tree stump that I reported earlier. It’s also starting to obscure at the stop sign.
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 41 EmeryStreet

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.