Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

77-99 Grove St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14949427

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

It is so nice to see the wall repaired along Grove Street along Brooks Park and the Brooks Estate. Now there are new trees and shrubs and weeds growing up in the wall. It really needs to get trimmed back.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Grove Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.