Broken street light Archived

162-202 Massachusetts 126 Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1495018

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

640 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, street light

Description

Street light at Sanger/Concord Street intersection was struck by snow plow. Unsure if light still works, but housing has fallen away, leaving wiring exposed to elements. In current state the light fosters an ugly north entrance to Downtown Framingham.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.