Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

54 Foster Road Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14951022

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I am a neighbor of the property of 54 Foster Road.
One photo depicts the backyard grass which hasn’t been cut in a year in a half.
There are animals that have taken up residence in the overgrown grass and get into my yard at night.
Last weekend my dog killed a rabbit that could have possibly come in from that property.
The second picture depicts trash that has been left on the stoop for two and a half weeks.
As you again can see animals have gotten into the trash and is of grave concern.
Last week while cutting my lawn a wild Turkey was feeding off the trash and had to keep my head on a swivel for concern the turkey might attack.
I would appreciate the matter being addressed.
Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.