Chained Dog Archived

266 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

149536

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1039 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported:

on

Description

Some resident of 266 Edgewood Avenue is regularly chaining a dog in the cakyard. My understanding is that this is illegal, not to mention inhumane.


8 Comments

  • Blockwatcher (Registered User)

  • jane (Guest)

  • mrsdoe (Guest)

  • vj (Guest)

  • jane (Guest)

  • Blockwatcher (Registered User)

  • jane (Guest)

  • Closed LCI Dwight / Chapel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.