Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

East Ave South Burlington, VT, 05403, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14957236

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-072523-13

Description

I am continuously being honked at every day watch people run this red arrow traffic signal. It is illegal to go Right on a Red Arrow, and keep being honked at, given the middle finger, and sped by aggressivley when I do not go right on red here. I believe that a "No Right on Red Arrow" sign of some sort would make this intersection feel safer!

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. traffic sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.