Traffic Issue Archived

200 37th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1495836

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

2721 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1493367

Description

Who ever design the new road improvements needs to take a better look at how it was designed. People are driving over curbs, driving in the turn lanes meant for the opposite direction and making u-turns because they can't turn where we used to. How many accidents have to happen now? I've lived in this neighborhood for years and this has to be the one of the worst cases of money not spent responsibly. Maybe you need to send police out and watch the area from parking lots to see what I'm talking about. This is an absolute joke and the mediums should have never been installed.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

11 Comments

  • Closed Doc (Registered User)

  • kerry klein (Guest)

  • Reopened City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Big John (Registered User)

  • prf1 (Registered User)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Doc (Registered User)

  • Crisp Park Neighbor (Guest)

  • Closed mklink (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.