Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

85 Pinkert Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14959798

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Ever since construction has started, there has been significant flooding noted i front of my house. And on the street with worsening potholes that are being filled in with sand and loose rocks.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Flooding

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.