Illegal Dump Sites Archived

6568 Mather St Detroit, MI 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14960525

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2023-05450

Description

constant dumping by lot next to7750 Sarena and a courville container is always on streaaet

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. all sorts of carpets tied in bundles and old construction material and large black bags
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.