Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Acknowledged

317–343 Edgewood Ave New Haven CT 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14961948

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Complete Streets Request

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

Another near catastrophic accident today at the intersection of Winthrop and Edgewood. Two cars barely missed each other. It's been 10 months since this light was installed and it is still not turned on. Please please please prioritize finishing this project.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. No Answer Given
Q. Request Type
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.