Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting Open

Carroll St Hammond, Indiana, 46320 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14968168

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds and grass on vacant lot need to be cut. Weeds are nearly 5 feet high.

(Note: owners next door, 11 Carroll Street used to cut this lot every week, but they are now completely disabled and cannot cut the lot area anymore)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...