drugs and pros on RHA property Archived

Davie And Camden Sts Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

149821

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

588 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

loitererers, including dealers and prostitutes congregate on this corner and the corner of Camden and Martin littering and selling with impunity - this is city property, why does the RHA not better police this? the kids dont even come out and play anymore


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Raekwon (Guest)

  • Brenda (Guest)

  • Pat (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.