Private Property Issue Archived

470 Whalley Ave New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14982544

Submitted To:

New Haven: Internal

Category:

PUBLIC SPACE ENFORCEMENT

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Every weekend, a gentleman is blocking the sidewalk with illegal vending between Whalley and Ella Grasso in front of Domino's pizza . In the same lot, two cars are parked in each corner for sale for the past two months, maybe longer.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

8 Comments

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Administrative Assistant Parks & Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.