Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

80 South St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14983520

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The shrubs hang over and block the sidewalk .

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. eight feet or so.
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.