Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

108 Abbott Avenue Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14984082

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain is completely clogged (the most frequent state it remains in) and local flooding is possible today. Clogged storm drain is contributing to the road flooding and flooding in my yard and 2 of my neighbors yards.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.