Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

19 Washburn St Worcester, MA 01610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14984533

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1919

Description

street light not working!

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. metal?
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. completely out!
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. on corner of Washburn and Clapp st?

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.