Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

60 Osgood St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14985260

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large branch is hanging low over the street and presents a danger to tall vehicles. It is also dropping dead sections into the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. Very large
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Low hanging branch needs to be trimmed, no need to remove entire tree.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.