Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping Closed

3 Summer St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14987304

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

I received an email that a previous case involving caution lights going across Summer Street near the old fire station. I am crossing at Lunenburg have been closed because of the repairs have been completed. The photos of attached kind of prove different. I'm really hoping someone can fix these lights soon. It would be greatly appreciated, being partially disabled. It's not easy to cross the street without a safe way to cross. Thank you.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.