Issues Reported by Citizens Archived

Bryan Dairy Largo, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

149948

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

612 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Description

traffic light is for 2 office buildings parking lots on each side of the road. This light should be blinking yellow after business hours and or on the weekends. But its not! It is mostly red when driving east or west on bryan dairy, so you have to stop and wait for the sequence when nothing is there.
not very cost effective for fuel or wear and tear on a vehical. The traffic light is just west of the train tracks. There is already 3 traffic lights between belcher rd and starkey rd on bryan dairy and that's not including the actual main intersections so if this one for the businesses it should be flashing yellow during none business hours.
thanks
thanks


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.