Snow on Sidewalks Archived

Tremont St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1499627

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007730-030315

Service Request ID:

W007617-022615

Service Request ID:

W007532-022315

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Corner of Spring st and Tremont st. houses on both sides of the street do not shovel sidewalks. The snow on the corner in front of the yellow house makes it impossible to see cars coming down Tremont st. when trying to make the turn from Spring onto Tremont. Very dangerous situation


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • N (Guest)

  • TremontstFred (Guest)

  • Mayor Christenson (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jture (Registered User)

  • TremontstFred (Guest)

  • TremontstFred (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • TremontstFred (Guest)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Reopened trasheman@yahoo.com (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.