Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

187 Main St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14999640

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Guidelines have been painted for future crosswalks across both Royall and Columbia, but none for Main Street! Main Street (south of the intersection with Royall/Columbia) needs a crosswalk very badly! Pedestrians constantly cross here for the park, bus stops, and walking to Tufts, and cars drive very fast on Main Please add a crosswalk!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Main St at Columbia/Royall

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.