Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

142 Pleasant St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1500064

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Has been out since Saturday for holiday still not collected?

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.