Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

1-31 Stetson Ave Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15000700

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The flooding on Stetson during Saturday evening’s once again ran off lots of debris from up the street as well as debris that overflowed from the manholes into the street and sidewalk. Can you please run a sweeper in the Stetson flood area to clean up the blocked catch basins? Also, there are lots of cones still here on both sides of the street that can be retrieved. Thanks for all your work.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.