Other Archived

1-199 Matheson Drive Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1424802658282

Reporter

Civic Points: 895
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1500891

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

807 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The good thing is that the city is widening the roads. Thank you very much. However, I cannot exit due to a pile left by the snowblower and the mailbox is not accessible. It is frozen and I cannot move it with a shovel. Please ask one of the large front end loaders on the street today to fix this. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 84 Matheson Drive

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.