Dirty water for several months La Kaydiiyey

20 River Road New York, NY Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

150109

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Arkay:

521 jeer

Xaafadda:

Roosevelt Island

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

The water coming to my apartment, as well as at least two other tenants, is dirty and bitter tasting. Management is very poorly responsive, tonight blaming it on the NYC water. 311 told me the problem is not city water. A sample was taken by management on 12/22/10, at my insistence, without results. The water is much worse again today.


3 Faallada

  • jeanmnyc (Martida)

  • a concerned neighbor (Martida)

  • La xidhay RI311 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.