Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

15 Mann St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15016032

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1975

Description

Multiple dead branches need trimming

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. Beaver brook park, parking lot
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. Dead branches risk of falling on pedestrians and vehicles

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.