Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1426 Water Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15018787

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Bent and broken metal canopy with strings of light bulbs thrown behind Paddock Lounge along rail trail, Been there going on a week.
Kids will get hurt and wind will blow this junk onto the rail trail.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. as above

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.