Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

1134-90th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1502099

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

568590

Description

City tree in front of my property needs mantenance. Some of the
limbs are DEAD and have fallen on my Comcast & Att lines,
causing service interruption and interference. I was advised that
service cannot be completed until the tree has been serviced. Also, I was told that it is not in the City's budget to maintain the trees and is now the responsibility of the homeowner. I am a tax paying senior on a fixed income and cannot afford to pay for tree maintenance. Please tell me if there is a solution to this issue.
B. Hardin
email: bobbyeq@att.net


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • havefun1000 (Registered User)

  • bobbyeq (Registered User)

  • havefun1000 (Registered User)

  • bobbyeq (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.