Snow on Streets Archived

204 Clifton St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1502397

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007588-022515

Description

Cedar street has ice in the middle of the road and parking on the left side of the street as it approaches Clifton will block a fire truck. Either parking needs to be banned or snow removed on that side.

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. Plowing or Sand/Salt
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.